I think I did decently well with the new ones this month, as well as dusting off some olders:
- Two Door Cinema Club
- Empire of the Sun
- Best of Hip
- Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
- Fuck Buttons
- Josh Ritter
- Lupe Fiasco
- The National - High Violet alb
- Ólafur Arnalds (!!)
- Resolved Dissonance (!!)
- Santos Bonacci
- Zoë Keating
Now that I look at this list, many (half?) of these are older tracks that got a nice listen this month. Not sure how I'm going to do 2010 as a recap. Maybe break it down my genre? Hmm, I guess we'll see.